Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach
To enjoy your vacation in Rio de Janeiro, stay at Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach Rio de Janeiro, which is approximately a 10-minute drive from the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car and just 1.8 km from the forested Chacrinha State Park.
The giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" is about a 15-minute ride away, while the La Cueva Nightclub is fairly close to the apartment. This apartment is also around 400 metres from the beach.
The accommodation includes a seating area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. Additionally, you'll find hair dryers and towels.
Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach is equipped with self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, giving guests the independence to prepare their own meals. BRS 2 Djalma Ulrich bus stop, set only a 10-minute walk away, as well as Cantagalo tube station, set merely a 10-minute walk away, ensure that Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach is an excellent base for touring the city.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach?
Guests of Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car, placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (3.4 km) as well as the forested Chacrinha State Park (1.8 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach?
A stay at Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach begins at $54. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach?
At Cozy Apt Copacabana Beach, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Aipo & Aipim Copacabana1, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Belmonte Bar is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.